IP Address Allocations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|DHCP pool, static allocations | |DHCP pool, static allocations | ||
|} | |} | ||
We are using 10.246.0.0/16 for management. The management network is a flat /16, however each site is allocated a /24 octet, however the net mask is always /16. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
! Use | ! Use | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10.246.0.0/ | |10.246.1.0/24|| || ||LMK | ||
|- | |||
|10.246.2.0/24|| || ||BKM | |||
|- | |||
|10.246.3.0/24|| || ||KUI | |||
|- | |||
|10.246.4.0/24|| || ||CED | |||
|- | |||
|10.246.5.0/24|| || ||ELI | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:11, 15 May 2017
We have 44.136.216.0/23 allocated to us by ampr.org
| Block | Range | Use | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44.136.216.0/27 | .1 | .30 | HamWAN servers |
| 44.136.216.32/28 | .33 | .46 | Dstar |
| 44.136.216.48/28 | .48 | .62 | (available) |
| 44.135.216.64/26 | .65 | .126 | (available) |
| 44.135.216.128/25 | .129 | .254 | (available) |
| 44.135.217.0/24 | .1 | .254 | DHCP pool, static allocations |
We are using 10.246.0.0/16 for management. The management network is a flat /16, however each site is allocated a /24 octet, however the net mask is always /16.
| Block | Range | Use | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.246.1.0/24 | LMK | ||
| 10.246.2.0/24 | BKM | ||
| 10.246.3.0/24 | KUI | ||
| 10.246.4.0/24 | CED | ||
| 10.246.5.0/24 | ELI | ||